Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Zelma Clark

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1205050762

Zelma Clark

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 1222 10th Street Suite 211 in Woodward, OK 73801. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Compassion Fatigue, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Family Conflict, Life Transitions, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1205050762. Appointment can be made via the phone number (580) 256-8615.

Conditions treated

Zelma Clark, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Zelma Clark.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 24 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Genevie Cox
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1222 10th Street Woodward, 73801, OK
Sharon Hunter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1222 10th Street Woodward, 73801, OK
Tera Martin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1222 10th Street Woodward, 73801, OK
Crystal Ridgway
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 211 1222 10th Sreet Woodward, 73801, OK
Lori Mendenhall
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1222 10th Street Woodward, 73801, OK
Jennifer Lee Pribble
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 202639 East County Road 42 Woodward, 73801, OK
Amber Danielle Stephenson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 South Main Street Mooreland, 73852, OK
Lauren Toothaker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1222 10th Street Woodward, 73801, OK
Danielle Renee Ivie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 202639 East County Road 42 Woodward, 73801, OK
Jason Zwink
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 407 West South Avenue Ponca City, 74601, OK

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Zelma Clark treat?

Zelma Clark provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Compassion Fatigue, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Family Conflict, Life Transitions, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Zelma Clark?

Zelma Clark's office is located at 1222 10th Street Suite 211 in Woodward, OK 73801.

Does Zelma Clark accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Zelma Clark accepts insurance.